our team

Our firm is proud to have created a culture that allows individuals to flourish, and in which people can work collaboratively to produce results that truly make a difference.

The team at Pogust Goodhead is made up of people who think outside the box. There is no pressure to fit a certain mould, as we appreciate the diversity of ideas that a variety of individuals bring to the team.

Document

HARRIS POGUST

Chairman

TOM GOODHEAD

Managing Partner

MARC KRESTIN

Partner

LISA LUNT

Partner

ANA CAROLINA SALOMÃO

Partner

TONY VERMEULEN

Partner

ALISON WEBB

Partner

TONY WINTERBURN

Partner

CHRIS NEILL

Global Legal Services Director

TOM AINSWORTH

Legal Director

CÉLINE BARNWELL

Legal Director – International Group Claims

TAYLOR BURGESS

Legal Director

JEREMY EVANS

Legal Director – International Group Claims

PETE GALLAGHER

Legal Director

MATTHEW NEWBOULD

Legal Director (Consumer and Medical Product Liability)

CATHERINE QUARINI

Medico-Legal Director

DOMINIC SWALLOW

Legal Costs Director

JADE WEINER

Legal Director

RICHARD HILL

Chief Technology Officer | Chief Marketing Officer

JASH RADIA

Global Chief Financial Officer

SIMON ALCOCK

Director of Public Affairs

MARC BOELENS

Business Operations Manager

HARRY FOX

Head of Client Services

JORDAN LEE

Global Director of Business Development

CHRIS PORTON

Chief Information Security Officer

MICHAEL BURKE

Senior Associate

YARA ALI-ADIB

Associate

FILIPE CARVALHO

Legal Director

NABILA CHOUDHRY

Senior Associate

JOSHUA KUSHNER

Senior Associate

JESSICA PINEDA

Senior Associate

SARAH SAMUEL

Senior Associate

MELISSA FERRARI

Attorney at Law

JESSIKA CASTANON

Associate

EDMUND BENTSI-ENCHILL

Associate

EILIDH BEVERIDGE

Associate

CAROLINA BATISTA

Associate

ROBERTA CARNEIRO

Associate

ROISIN COYLE

Associate

JACK DAHLSEN

Associate

HUGO DUPREE

Associate

PRIYANKA GLADSON

Associate

PHOEBE GUNPUTH

Associate

ROMONA HARDING

Associate

DANIEL HARRISON

Associate

ABIGAIL HEDGES

Lawyer (UK Qualified)

EMILY HEWLETT

Associate

FELIPE HOTTA

Associate

MATTHEW HUNT

Associate

MEGAN LAFFERTY

Associate

VIOLA MACRELLI

Associate

GLADUELA LAWRENCE

Associate

SUNILA MASIH

Associate

JORDYN MITZMAN

Associate

CARMINE MONTEROSSI

Associate

EMMA O'BRIEN

Associate

ANNA MOON

Associate

CELINE O'DONOVAN

Associate

BRUNA OLIVEIRA

Associate

OKECHUKWU ORISAKWE

Associate

DILAN OZDEMIR

Associate Foreign Qualified (Australia)

ZACHARY POGUST

Associate

GEORGINA POWER

Associate

HARNITA RAI

Associate

GRACE SMITH

Associate

JANICE TANG

Associate

JOSHUA TARRANT-WINDT

Associate

ALEX TYERMAN

Associate

OLGA VAN ERP TAALMAN KIP

Associate

KRISTEN VARALLO

Associate

VIRGINIA ZARIN

Associate

DANIEL MALCOLM

Legal Research Associate

ADÈLE BOURGUIGNON

Trainee Solicitor

ELEONORE BUISSON

Trainee Solicitor

PAUL HUDSON

Trainee Solicitor

THAIS FERREIRA

Legal Counsel

SHEREHAN ABDELMOTI

Paralegal

ALI BOZOGLU

Paralegal

KATHERINE BYRNE

Paralegal

LARA CAHILL

Paralegal

TACY MATIAS CORREIA

Paralegal

LAVINIA SPIESS

Litigation Paralegal

GIULIA URZINO

Paralegal

PAULINE HUNTER

Case Nurse

GUY JOHNSON

Head of Quality and Client Policy

TOMOKO LANGTRY

Client Services Quality Co-ordinator

DEBORAH AKINKUGBE-OJO

Paralegal

NOOR HAIDER

Paralegal

CHRISTINA KATHIRGAMANATHAN

Paralegal

THAIS MELLO

Associate

LUCA MONTAG

Paralegal

FELIPE NOBREGA

Client Services Quality Coordinator

EMILY PABBI

Paralegal

JOSHUA REFSON

Paralegal

CHARLOTTE VILLE

Paralegal

RENEE HANCEL

Client Care Apprentice

LEILA-ZOE MEZOUGHI

Business Process Architect

BOGLARKA RADI

Governance Associate

TOM CROW

Financial Accountant

IBRAHIM ENGIN

Accounts Payable Manager

MICHAEL POPE

Assistant Accountant

RAJ KHATRI

IT Support Engineer

YLLKA JASHARAJ

IT Support Engineer

CARLO MONTANARO

IT Support Engineer

MAISOUN AHMAD

HR Administrator

CHANELLE NICHOLS

HR Administrator

LAUREN VEEVERS

Media Manager